PRIVACY POLICY

Privacy policy of the site www.hypnose-aparis.com

Last updated: October 25, 2020

Preamble and definitions

We attach particular importance to the confidentiality and security of your data. This is why we make every effort to ensure that our technical and operational processes respect your rights relating to the protection of your personal data.

In accordance with the “Informatique et Libertés” law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978, as well as the new General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD), you have the right to access, modify, rectify and deletion of data concerning you.

This Privacy Policy aims to give you all the information relating to the protection of your personal data set up by Sarah Loveridge.

Personal data

“Personal data” refers to all the data that we are likely to record through our various forms and which can identify you.

In concrete terms, this can range from a simple e-mail address or your telephone number, including your first and last names, or even more “sensitive” data such as information on your activity or even on your company.

Collection and consent

All the forms on the site www.hypnose-aparis.com comply with the GDPR.

Also, when you complete one of our forms, you acknowledge having read this Privacy Policy and you agree and accept that Sarah Loveridge may collect, process, store and / or use this personal data, in compliance with the rules. confidentiality and security set out below.

Identity and responsible for processing your personal data

All personal data is collected on our site by Sarah Loveridge, 81 Avenue de Clichy, 75017, PARIS - Tel: +33 6 16 49 78 62.

Sarah Loveridge being the owner of the hypnose-aparis.com site


Data collected on the site

When you complete one of our forms, the following data may be collected and / or recorded for a natural person:

  • Last name

  • First name

  • E-mail

  • Phone number

  • town of residence


The data collected may not in any way include sensitive personal data, such as government identifiers (such as social security numbers, driver's license, or taxpayer identification numbers), full credit card or account numbers. personal banking, medical records or information relating to care requests associated with individuals.

Recipient of data collected on the site

The personal data concerning you collected on our hypnose-aparis.com site are intended for the exclusive use of Sarah Loveridge.

The hypnose-aparis.com database is only used by Sarah Loveridge who undertakes not to sell, rent, share or disclose your personal data to third parties, and to use them only with regard to the use for which they were originally collected. Its processing is secure and confined to an internal network.

The information collected on this site is subject to computer processing intended for the activities of the establishment.


Processing, storage and security of your personal data

All of your personal data is processed, stored and used with all the necessary security by Sarah Loveridge via Wix.

Also, Wix complies with the standards set by the new General Data Protection Regulations, in force on May 25, 2018 within the European Union.

Modification of the Privacy Policy

Sarah Loveridge reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy at any time, including in response to changes in applicable laws and regulations.


Right of access, rectification and right to be forgotten

In accordance with the RGPD and the “Data Protection Act” n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978, you have the right to access, modify, rectify and delete your personal data held by Sarah Loveridge.

You can exercise this must at any time on request by contacting us by e-mail on hypnosis.paris@gmail.com or by post: Sarah Loveridge, 81 Avenue de Clichy, 75017, PARIS, by joining in the two cases a copy of your identity card.

In addition to this, you will need to know more about it.

In addition to this, you will need to know more about it.

In addition to this, you will need to know more about it.